Despite the fact that officially was established in 2015, MAN-AGRO LLC originates in gardening since 2006,after a meeting of two young and energetic founders of our company-Elnur Mansimov and Akbar Manafov in Gusar region. Since intensive horticulture was a new field for Azerbaijan at that time, we, together with investors, pioneered the planting of apple orchards by implementing the French method. We have expanded a wide range of fields and signed a huge and successful project in a short time.
After that,we decided to grow other fruits also intensively and started planting stone fruits with the latest and most modern methods of Spain. Inspired by the professional work of European, especially French and Spanish fruit growers, we have applied the latest world trends and achievements with great love and perseverance in the Gusar region of northern Azerbaijan. We have made very sensitive decisions in planting each of our orchards, in choosing the type and variety of fruit, in determining the methods of planting and cultivating, and today we can proudly say that our orchards have reached 250 hectares in so short period.
Tradition above everything
By applying these works and know-how, we did not forget in our ancient and ancient traditions, we learned the business, humanity and honesty inherited from our ancestors. That is why the motto of our company has fixed as TRADITION ABOVE EVERYTHING.
Our goals
In our view, the goal is to double the surface of our orchards as soon as possible and achieve maximum productivity by planting different fruit varieties suitable to the geographical zones of different Azerbaijan regions. Talking about the types of fruits we grow we have almost all kinds of them except exotics. Among them, we would like to mention apples, pears, plums, apricots, peaches and nectarines, cherries, quinces, walnuts, persimmon, from berries strawberries and blueberries.
Why us?
By introducing newest varieties and technologies and conducting various experiments, with increasing of our experience, we always try to present the best fruit to the consumer.